WMACI2023 9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2023-03-28 19:23:34
M400_50 1 2 1
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  400    M35   M40   M45   M50   M55   M60   M65   M70   M75   M80   M85   M90+ 

DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


08:00  6 km Cross M75+ / W70+  [F]
08:00  60 m M70  [1st]
08:01  6 km Cross TEAM M75  [F]
08:02  6 km Cross TEAM M80  [F]
08:03  6 km Cross TEAM W70  [F]
08:04  6 km Cross TEAM W75  [F]
08:15  Long Jump M75 
08:20  60 m M65  [1st]
08:25  Long Jump M85+ 
08:50  60 m M60  [1st]
09:00  6 km Cross M70  [F]
09:00  Shot Put W80+ (2) 
09:00  Javelin Throw M60 (600) 
09:00  Weight Throw W50 (7.260) 
09:01  6 km Cross TEAM M70  [F]
09:20  60 m M55  [1st]
09:45  Long Jump M70 
09:45  Long Jump M80 
09:50  8 km Cross W60-65  [F]
09:51  8 km Cross TEAM W60  [F]
09:52  8 km Cross TEAM W65  [F]
10:00  60 m M50  [1st]
10:00  Hammer Throw M55 (6) 
10:30  Weight Throw W45 (9.080) 
10:35  60 m M45  [1st]
10:35  Shot Put W75 (2) 
10:40  8 km Cross W50-55  [F]
10:41  8 km Cross TEAM W55  [F]
10:42  8 km Cross TEAM W50  [F]
10:50  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
11:05  60 m M40  [1st]
11:25  8 km Cross W45  [F]
11:30  60 m M35  [1st]
11:30  8 km Cross TEAM W45  [F]
11:40  Hammer Throw M50 (6) 
11:45  Long Jump W55 
11:55  3000 m Walk M80+  [F]
12:00  Weight Throw W40 (9.080) 
12:05  Shot Put W70 (3) 
12:10  8 km Cross W35-40  [F]
12:11  8 km Cross TEAM W40  [F]
12:12  8 km Cross TEAM W35  [F]
12:15  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
12:35  3000 m Walk M75  [F]
13:00  8 km Cross M65  [F]
13:00  High Jump M65 
13:00  High Jump M60 
13:01  8 km Cross TEAM M65  [F]
13:05  Hammer Throw M45 (7.26) 
13:10  3000 m Walk M70  [F]
13:15  Weight Throw W35 (9.080) 
13:35  Long Jump W50 
13:35  Shot Put W65 (3) 
13:40  8 km Cross M60  [F]
13:41  8 km Cross TEAM M60  [F]
13:50  3000 m Walk M65  [F]
14:00  Javelin Throw M75 (500) 
14:25  8 km Cross M55  [F]
14:25  3000 m Walk M60  [F]
14:26  8 km Cross TEAM M55  [F]
14:30  Shot Put W60 (3) 
14:40  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
15:00  3000 m Walk M55  [F]
15:05  8 km Cross M50  [F]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM M50  [F]
15:25  Long Jump W45 
15:30  Shot Put W55 (3) 
15:30  Javelin Throw M80 (400) 
15:35  3000 m Walk M50  [F]
15:35  High Jump M55 
15:45  8 km Cross M45  [F]
15:46  8 km Cross TEAM M45  [F]
16:00  3000 m Walk M45  [F]
16:00  High Jump M50 
16:00  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
16:25  8 km Cross M35-40  [F]
16:25  3000 m Walk M35-40  [F]
16:26  8 km Cross TEAM M40  [F]
16:27  8 km Cross TEAM M35  [F]
17:00  400 m W75  [1st]
17:00  Javelin Throw M85+ (400) 
17:10  400 m W65  [1st]
17:16  Long Jump W40 
17:20  400 m W60  [1st]
17:30  400 m W55  [1st]
17:40  400 m W50  [1st]
18:10  400 m W40  [1st]
18:25  400 m W35  [1st]
18:40  400 m M80  [1st]
18:55  400 m M75  [1st]
19:15  Long Jump W35 
19:20  400 m M60  [SF]
19:35  400 m M55  [SF]
19:50  400 m M50  [SF]
20:05  400 m M45  [SF]
20:35  400 m M35  [SF]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (50) 50.55 Juan Luis Lopez Anaya ESP Antequera, ESP 2022-03-05
First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)
 Rd.1 Heat 1  Rd.1 Heat 2  Rd.1 Heat 3  Rd.1 Heat 4  Rd.1 Heat 5  Rd.1 Heat 6  SF1  SF2  SF3  Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2023-03-27 20:11:23
400 m M50 SF1 START: 2023-03-27 19:50 STARTED: 19:49:27
Pos Lane Heat Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 6 2 3379 NAIDOO Moses M50 South Africa (RSA) 54.28 Q 1
1 5 1 2338 VAN BECKHOVEN Toine M50 Netherlands (NED) 54.33 Q 2
2 3 1 3545 MARTINEZ Gabriel M50 Spain (ESP) 55.19 q SB 3
2 5 2 1698 BRUCE-BRAND Robert M50 Ireland (IRL) 55.45 q SB 4
1 5 3 3522 LOPEZ ANAYA Juan Luis M50 Spain (ESP) 55.49 Q 5
3 3 2 2063 CHAMBERS Winston M50 Jamaica (JAM) 55.63 q SB 6
3 6 1 4160 WILLIAMS Mark M50 United States of America (USA) 55.75 7
2 6 3 657 GENTEUIL Bruno M50 France (FRA) 56.08 8
3 3 3 737 RINCÉ Mickael M50 France (FRA) 56.26 9
4 4 1 3341 NIKO Jozef M50 Slovak Republic (SVK) 56.51 10
4 2 2 2828 MUSIAŁ Michał M50 Poland (POL) 56.55 SB 11
5 1 1 601 BESSON Aymeric M50 France (FRA) 56.90 SB 12
4 2 3 3903 SYRMOLOTOV Oleksandr M50 Ukraine (UKR) 57.00 SB 13
5 1 3 3320 CHOVAN Pavol M50 Slovak Republic (SVK) 57.14 14
4 2 3170 COSTA Eugenio M50 Portugal (POR) DQ TR17.3.1 14
6 2 1 55 AUSTIN David M50 Australia (AUS) 57.24 15
5 1 2 3778 HABERMACHER Andreas M50 Switzerland (SUI) 57.34 SB 16
6 4 3 1211 BALDOCK Steven M50 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 57.67 17

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2023  API        0.125134 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes