WMACI2023 9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2023-03-28 19:34:10
M400_35 1 1 1
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  400    M35   M40   M45   M50   M55   M60   M65   M70   M75   M80   M85   M90+ 

DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


08:00  6 km Cross M75+ / W70+  [F]
08:00  60 m M70  [1st]
08:01  6 km Cross TEAM M75  [F]
08:02  6 km Cross TEAM M80  [F]
08:03  6 km Cross TEAM W70  [F]
08:04  6 km Cross TEAM W75  [F]
08:15  Long Jump M75 
08:20  60 m M65  [1st]
08:25  Long Jump M85+ 
08:50  60 m M60  [1st]
09:00  6 km Cross M70  [F]
09:00  Shot Put W80+ (2) 
09:00  Javelin Throw M60 (600) 
09:00  Weight Throw W50 (7.260) 
09:01  6 km Cross TEAM M70  [F]
09:20  60 m M55  [1st]
09:45  Long Jump M70 
09:45  Long Jump M80 
09:50  8 km Cross W60-65  [F]
09:51  8 km Cross TEAM W60  [F]
09:52  8 km Cross TEAM W65  [F]
10:00  60 m M50  [1st]
10:00  Hammer Throw M55 (6) 
10:30  Weight Throw W45 (9.080) 
10:35  60 m M45  [1st]
10:35  Shot Put W75 (2) 
10:40  8 km Cross W50-55  [F]
10:41  8 km Cross TEAM W55  [F]
10:42  8 km Cross TEAM W50  [F]
10:50  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
11:05  60 m M40  [1st]
11:25  8 km Cross W45  [F]
11:30  60 m M35  [1st]
11:30  8 km Cross TEAM W45  [F]
11:40  Hammer Throw M50 (6) 
11:45  Long Jump W55 
11:55  3000 m Walk M80+  [F]
12:00  Weight Throw W40 (9.080) 
12:05  Shot Put W70 (3) 
12:10  8 km Cross W35-40  [F]
12:11  8 km Cross TEAM W40  [F]
12:12  8 km Cross TEAM W35  [F]
12:15  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
12:35  3000 m Walk M75  [F]
13:00  8 km Cross M65  [F]
13:00  High Jump M65 
13:00  High Jump M60 
13:01  8 km Cross TEAM M65  [F]
13:05  Hammer Throw M45 (7.26) 
13:10  3000 m Walk M70  [F]
13:15  Weight Throw W35 (9.080) 
13:35  Long Jump W50 
13:35  Shot Put W65 (3) 
13:40  8 km Cross M60  [F]
13:41  8 km Cross TEAM M60  [F]
13:50  3000 m Walk M65  [F]
14:00  Javelin Throw M75 (500) 
14:25  8 km Cross M55  [F]
14:25  3000 m Walk M60  [F]
14:26  8 km Cross TEAM M55  [F]
14:30  Shot Put W60 (3) 
14:40  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
15:00  3000 m Walk M55  [F]
15:05  8 km Cross M50  [F]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM M50  [F]
15:25  Long Jump W45 
15:30  Shot Put W55 (3) 
15:30  Javelin Throw M80 (400) 
15:35  3000 m Walk M50  [F]
15:35  High Jump M55 
15:45  8 km Cross M45  [F]
15:46  8 km Cross TEAM M45  [F]
16:00  3000 m Walk M45  [F]
16:00  High Jump M50 
16:00  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
16:25  8 km Cross M35-40  [F]
16:25  3000 m Walk M35-40  [F]
16:26  8 km Cross TEAM M40  [F]
16:27  8 km Cross TEAM M35  [F]
17:00  400 m W75  [1st]
17:00  Javelin Throw M85+ (400) 
17:10  400 m W65  [1st]
17:16  Long Jump W40 
17:20  400 m W60  [1st]
17:30  400 m W55  [1st]
17:40  400 m W50  [1st]
18:10  400 m W40  [1st]
18:25  400 m W35  [1st]
18:40  400 m M80  [1st]
18:55  400 m M75  [1st]
19:15  Long Jump W35 
19:20  400 m M60  [SF]
19:35  400 m M55  [SF]
19:50  400 m M50  [SF]
20:05  400 m M45  [SF]
20:35  400 m M35  [SF]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (35) 47.45 Pierre-Marie Hilaire FRA Lievin, FRA 2001-02-16
First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)
 Rd.1 Heat 1  Rd.1 Heat 2  Rd.1 Heat 3  Rd.1 Heat 4  Rd.1 Heat 5  SF1  SF2  Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2023-03-26 20:50:06
400 m M35 Rd.1 Heat 1 START: 2023-03-26 20:20 STARTED: 20:18:57
Pos Lane Heat Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 5 4 2497 CZYŻ Radosław M35 Poland (POL) 50.55 Q 1
1 6 5 2856 OGONOWSKI Szymon M35 Poland (POL) 50.71 Q 2
2 5 5 3297 FAYE Gabriel M35 Senegal (SEN) 50.99 Q 3
2 6 4 3530 LÓPEZ SÁNCHEZ Enrique M35 Spain (ESP) 51.04 Q 4
1 5 1 1263 COX Craig M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 51.24 Q 5
3 4 5 1446 ROBSON Lewis M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 51.38 q SB 6
3 4 4 1632 VÁRDAI Péter M35 Hungary (HUN) 51.38 q SB 7
1 6 2 3452 ERETE UMECHURUBA Udomsinachi Onyemachi M35 Spain (ESP) 51.42 Q 8
4 3 5 60 CHAPMAN Ty M35 Australia (AUS) 51.51 SB 9
2 3 2 1152 TROGISCH Felix M35 Germany (GER) 51.69 Q 10
1 5 3 697 MAGNIEZ Julien M35 France (FRA) 51.72 Q 11
2 6 1 3237 HALAPCIUC Daniel M35 Romania (ROU) 51.73 Q 12
2 6 3 4065 MARENIN Roman M35 United States of America (USA) 51.78 Q 13
3 3 1 1345 HORLOCK Ian M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 51.89 14
3 4 3 2479 CHYŁA Mateusz M35 Poland (POL) 52.41 15
3 5 2 1209 AWDE David M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 53.09 16
4 3 3 857 GAIM Martin M35 Germany (GER) 53.18 SB 17
4 1 1 1888 CINQUEGRANA Giovanni M35 Italy (ITA) 53.66 18
5 4 1 982 KUHLEN Andreas M35 Germany (GER) 54.38 19
4 4 2 2455 BOROWIEC Michał M35 Poland (POL) 55.23 20
5 1 2 4071 MAXWELL Terence M35 United States of America (USA) 56.02 21
6 2 1 332 BRODA Michal M35 Czech Republic (CZE) 56.14 22
5 2 3 1564 LEUNG Chi Cheong M35 Hong Kong, China (HKG) 57.03 23
5 1 5 175 PIETTE Gaetan M35 Belgium (BEL) 58.75 24
6 1 3 1235 BREWER Scott M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 59.49 25
6 2 2 1537 MOSCHIS Moschos M35 Greece (GRE) 1:00.57 26
4 2 4 1575 TANG Cheuk Yin M35 Hong Kong, China (HKG) 1:01.94 27
6 2 5 11 CHERFA Mnouar M35 Algeria (ALG) 1:06.91 28
1 4 2074 PERKINS Damion M35 Jamaica (JAM) DNS
3 4 1291 ELDERFIELD Jonathan M35 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) DNF

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2023  API        0.1176269 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes