WMACI2023 9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2023-04-13 23:31:54
M6000_75 0 3 1
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  6kmCR    M70   M75+ / W70+   T_M70   T_M75   T_ M80   T_W75   T_W70 

DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


08:00  6 km Cross M75+ / W70+  [F]
08:00  60 m M70  [1st]
08:01  6 km Cross TEAM M75  [F]
08:02  6 km Cross TEAM M80  [F]
08:03  6 km Cross TEAM W70  [F]
08:04  6 km Cross TEAM W75  [F]
08:15  Long Jump M75 
08:20  60 m M65  [1st]
08:25  Long Jump M85+ 
08:50  60 m M60  [1st]
09:00  6 km Cross M70  [F]
09:00  Shot Put W80+ (2) 
09:00  Javelin Throw M60 (600) 
09:00  Weight Throw W50 (7.260) 
09:01  6 km Cross TEAM M70  [F]
09:20  60 m M55  [1st]
09:45  Long Jump M70 
09:45  Long Jump M80 
09:50  8 km Cross W60-65  [F]
09:51  8 km Cross TEAM W60  [F]
09:52  8 km Cross TEAM W65  [F]
10:00  60 m M50  [1st]
10:00  Hammer Throw M55 (6) 
10:30  Weight Throw W45 (9.080) 
10:35  60 m M45  [1st]
10:35  Shot Put W75 (2) 
10:40  8 km Cross W50-55  [F]
10:41  8 km Cross TEAM W55  [F]
10:42  8 km Cross TEAM W50  [F]
10:50  Javelin Throw M65 (600) 
11:05  60 m M40  [1st]
11:25  8 km Cross W45  [F]
11:30  60 m M35  [1st]
11:30  8 km Cross TEAM W45  [F]
11:40  Hammer Throw M50 (6) 
11:45  Long Jump W55 
11:55  3000 m Walk M80+  [F]
12:00  Weight Throw W40 (9.080) 
12:05  Shot Put W70 (3) 
12:10  8 km Cross W35-40  [F]
12:11  8 km Cross TEAM W40  [F]
12:12  8 km Cross TEAM W35  [F]
12:15  Javelin Throw M70 (500) 
12:35  3000 m Walk M75  [F]
13:00  8 km Cross M65  [F]
13:00  High Jump M65 
13:00  High Jump M60 
13:01  8 km Cross TEAM M65  [F]
13:05  Hammer Throw M45 (7.26) 
13:10  3000 m Walk M70  [F]
13:15  Weight Throw W35 (9.080) 
13:35  Long Jump W50 
13:35  Shot Put W65 (3) 
13:40  8 km Cross M60  [F]
13:41  8 km Cross TEAM M60  [F]
13:50  3000 m Walk M65  [F]
14:00  Javelin Throw M75 (500) 
14:25  8 km Cross M55  [F]
14:25  3000 m Walk M60  [F]
14:26  8 km Cross TEAM M55  [F]
14:30  Shot Put W60 (3) 
14:40  Hammer Throw M40 (7.26) 
15:00  3000 m Walk M55  [F]
15:05  8 km Cross M50  [F]
15:06  8 km Cross TEAM M50  [F]
15:25  Long Jump W45 
15:30  Shot Put W55 (3) 
15:30  Javelin Throw M80 (400) 
15:35  3000 m Walk M50  [F]
15:35  High Jump M55 
15:45  8 km Cross M45  [F]
15:46  8 km Cross TEAM M45  [F]
16:00  3000 m Walk M45  [F]
16:00  High Jump M50 
16:00  Hammer Throw M35 (7.26) 
16:25  8 km Cross M35-40  [F]
16:25  3000 m Walk M35-40  [F]
16:26  8 km Cross TEAM M40  [F]
16:27  8 km Cross TEAM M35  [F]
17:00  400 m W75  [1st]
17:00  Javelin Throw M85+ (400) 
17:10  400 m W65  [1st]
17:16  Long Jump W40 
17:20  400 m W60  [1st]
17:30  400 m W55  [1st]
17:40  400 m W50  [1st]
18:10  400 m W40  [1st]
18:25  400 m W35  [1st]
18:40  400 m M80  [1st]
18:55  400 m M75  [1st]
19:15  Long Jump W35 
19:20  400 m M60  [SF]
19:35  400 m M55  [SF]
19:50  400 m M50  [SF]
20:05  400 m M45  [SF]
20:35  400 m M35  [SF]
 
 Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2023-04-13 23:31:54
6 km Cross M75+ / W70+ Final START: 2023-03-27 08:00 STARTED: 08:00:31
Pos Lane Heat Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
2 20 1210 BAILLIE Norman M75 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 29:25 1
4 56 3555 MOHEDANO RODRIGUEZ Antonio M75 Spain (ESP) 30:35 2
5 30 1783 MULLIMS Richard M75 Ireland (IRL) 31:23 3
7 19 1202 APPLEBY Alan M75 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 31:44 4
8 22 1405 NEWTON Geoff M75 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 31:53 5
9 44 2512 DOBAK Stefan M75 Poland (POL) 31:58 6
11 21 1298 EXLEY John M75 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 32:22 7
12 43 2681 KOPTA Jerzy M75 Poland (POL) 32:33 8
17 35 1855 BIANCHI Giorgio M75 Italy (ITA) 34:42 9
19 51 3167 COELHO Diamantino M75 Portugal (POR) 35:03 10
20 41 2743 LEŚNIAK Marian M75 Poland (POL) 35:07 11
27 7 854 FRÖDE Volker M75 Germany (GER) 36:12 12
30 59 4085 NOWICKI Przemek M75 United States of America (USA) 38:02 13
31 57 3394 ARIAS DE LA CRUZ José Antonio M75 Spain (ESP) 38:04 14
33 42 2658 KIK Andrzej M75 Poland (POL) 38:18 15
35 34 1932 GAETA Antonio Fausto M75 Italy (ITA) 39:20 16
37 45 2492 CZECHOWSKI Rajmund M75 Poland (POL) 42:20 17
38 23 1224 BLACK Kenneth M75 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 42:26 18
45 36 1921 FERA Luciano M75 Italy (ITA) 47:03 19
37 2214 KONDRATAS Ronaldas M75 Lithuania (LTU) DNS ×

14 9 978 KRÜGER Bernd M80 Germany (GER) 34:01 1
21 10 1154 TRÜMPER Karl Walter M80 Germany (GER) 35:08 2
22 6 646 ESNAULT Jean-Louis M80 France (FRA) 35:32 3
25 8 840 ERDMANN Hartmut M80 Germany (GER) 36:03 4
26 31 1823 STEWART Joseph M80 Ireland (IRL) 36:09 5
29 11 941 KALWEIT Siegfried M80 Germany (GER) 37:25 6
32 46 2998 SOWIŃSKI Edmund M80 Poland (POL) 38:07 7
42 2 236 CHRISTENSEN Vern M80 Canada (CAN) 43:44 8
47 25 1444 ROBERTS Barrie M80 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 49:50 9
5 698 MAILLARD Gérard M80 France (FRA) DNS
24 1234 BRENNAN Philip M80 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) DNS ×
38 2296 BOSMAN Gillis M80 Netherlands (NED) DNS ×
53 3268 TOMA Aurică M80 Romania (ROU) DNS
58 3754 SIMONSSON Paul M80 Sweden (SWE) DNS ×

24 12 1182 WITTIG Klemens M85 Germany (GER) 35:55 1
41 47 2416 ANGIEL Wladyslaw M85 Poland (POL) 43:30 2
46 55 3239 HECICO Iosif M85 Romania (ROU) 47:14 3
49 48 2412 ALGIERSKI Jaroslaw M85 Poland (POL) 52:17 4
54 3223 CALIN Mircea M85 Romania (ROU) DNS

1 14 873 GOETTNAUER Margret W70 Germany (GER) 29:24 1
3 15 858 GANTER Elfriede W70 Germany (GER) 29:57 2
6 33 1750 KENNY Eileen W70 Ireland (IRL) 31:28 3
10 60 4013 GROESZ Jeanette W70 United States of America (USA) 32:02 4
13 61 4105 RAY Suzanne W70 United States of America (USA) 33:58 5
15 13 1086 SARASA Marion Klara W70 Germany (GER) 34:07 6
16 32 1697 BROWNE Phyllis W70 Ireland (IRL) 34:20 7
18 28 1315 GEORGHIOU Jane W70 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 35:01 8
23 26 1472 TABOR Rosalind W70 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 35:52 9
40 27 1357 JAMES Susan W70 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 42:43 10
1 164 JUSTIN Danielle W70 Belgium (BEL) DNS

28 17 1042 NITTEL Maria Brigitte W75 Germany (GER) 36:50 1
34 49 2928 PRYMAKOWSKA Barbara W75 Poland (POL) 39:05 2
36 16 1085 ROST-BRASHOLZ Gabriele W75 Germany (GER) 39:31 3
39 18 1135 SPRINGER Elisabeth W75 Germany (GER) 42:41 4
50 62 3997 FRABLE Kathleen W75 United States of America (USA) 53:18 5
51 4 339 CUPALOVA Eva W75 Czech Republic (CZE) 55:11 6
3 391 ROCNAKOVA Miloslava W75 Czech Republic (CZE) DNS ×

43 40 2383 NAGELL-DAHL Halldis W80 Norway (NOR) 45:42 1
44 52 3182 FLORES Joaquina W80 Portugal (POR) 46:31 2
48 29 1470 STRACEY Betty W80 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 49:51 3
39 2373 CARLSEN Eva W80 Norway (NOR) DNS

52 50 2945 ROSIŃSKA Janina W85 Poland (POL) 1:12:19 SB 1

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2023  API        0.100265 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes