WMACI2023 9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2023-03-31 16:44:48
M10000W_55 0 3 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  10kmW    M35-50   M55-65   M70+   T_M35   T_M40   T_M45   T_M50   T_M55   T_M60   T_M65   T_M70   T_M75 

DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


08:00  60 m Hurdles W70+ Pentathlon  [H]
08:00  Shot Put M60 (5) 
08:00  Shot Put M55 (6) 
08:00  Triple Jump M45 
08:08  60 m Hurdles W65 Pentathlon  [H]
08:36  200 m W70  [1st]
08:40  High Jump W70+ Pentathlon 
08:40  High Jump W65 Pentathlon 
09:00  200 m W55  [SF]
09:00  10 km Walk W55+  [F]
09:00  Discus Throw W50 (1) 
09:00  Hammer Throw W80+ (2) 
09:01  10 km Walk TEAM W70  [F]
09:01  10 km Walk TEAM W65  [F]
09:01  10 km Walk TEAM W60  [F]
09:01  10 km Walk TEAM W55  [F]
09:12  200 m W50  [SF]
09:24  200 m W45  [SF]
09:30  Pole Vault M75 
09:30  Pole Vault M80 
09:30  Pole Vault M85 
09:36  200 m W40  [SF]
09:50  60 m Hurdles W60 Pentathlon  [H]
10:00  60 m Hurdles W55 Pentathlon  [H]
10:07  Triple Jump M35 
10:10  200 m W35  [1st]
10:10  Shot Put W70+ (3/2) Pentathlon 
10:20  Discus Throw W45 (1) 
10:30  High Jump W60 Pentathlon 
10:30  Hammer Throw W75 (2) 
10:35  200 m M80  [1st]
10:40  High Jump W55 Pentathlon 
10:45  10 km Walk W35-50  [F]
10:46  10 km Walk TEAM W50  [F]
10:46  10 km Walk TEAM W45  [F]
10:46  10 km Walk TEAM W40  [F]
10:46  10 km Walk TEAM W35  [F]
10:48  200 m M75  [SF]
10:56  200 m M70  [SF]
11:00  Shot Put W65 (3) Pentathlon 
11:08  200 m M65  [SF]
11:20  200 m M60  [SF]
11:32  200 m M55  [SF]
11:44  200 m M50  [SF]
11:45  Hammer Throw W70 (3) 
12:00  60 m Hurdles W50 Pentathlon  [H]
12:00  Discus Throw W40 (1) 
12:05  Long Jump W65 Pentathlon 
12:10  Long Jump W70+ Pentathlon 
12:12  Shot Put W60 (3) Pentathlon 
12:20  60 m Hurdles W45 Pentathlon  [H]
12:30  200 m M45  [SF]
12:30  10 km Walk M70+  [F]
12:31  10 km Walk TEAM M75  [F]
12:31  10 km Walk TEAM M70  [F]
12:40  High Jump W50 Pentathlon 
12:42  200 m M40  [SF]
12:45  High Jump W45 Pentathlon 
12:54  200 m M35  [SF]
12:55  Shot Put W55 (3) Pentathlon 
13:00  Pole Vault M70 
13:10  1500 m M65  [1st]
13:10  Long Jump W60 Pentathlon 
13:15  Hammer Throw W65 (3) 
13:30  1500 m M60  [1st]
13:30  Discus Throw W35 (1) 
13:50  800 m W70+ Pentathlon  [H]
13:58  Pentathlon W70+ 
14:00  800 m W65 Pentathlon  [H]
14:00  Long Jump W55 Pentathlon 
14:08  Pentathlon W65 
14:10  60 m Hurdles W40 Pentathlon  [H]
14:10  10 km Walk M55-65  [F]
14:11  10 km Walk TEAM M65  [F]
14:11  10 km Walk TEAM M60  [F]
14:11  10 km Walk TEAM M55  [F]
14:20  60 m Hurdles W35 Pentathlon  [H]
14:20  Shot Put W50 (3) Pentathlon 
14:30  1500 m M55  [1st]
14:30  Hammer Throw W60 (3) 
14:53  High Jump W40 Pentathlon 
14:55  High Jump W35 Pentathlon 
15:00  1500 m M50  [1st]
15:20  Shot Put W45 (4) Pentathlon 
15:25  1500 m M45  [1st]
15:40  800 m W60 Pentathlon  [H]
15:40  10 km Walk M35-50  [F]
15:41  10 km Walk TEAM M50  [F]
15:41  10 km Walk TEAM M45  [F]
15:41  10 km Walk TEAM M40  [F]
15:41  10 km Walk TEAM M35  [F]
15:43  Long Jump W50 Pentathlon 
15:45  Shot Put W35 (4) Pentathlon 
15:48  Pentathlon W60 
15:50  800 m W55 Pentathlon  [H]
15:54  Long Jump W45 Pentathlon 
15:58  Pentathlon W55 
16:00  1500 m M40  [1st]
16:25  1500 m M35  [1st]
16:30  Hammer Throw W55 (3) 
16:30  Pole Vault M65 
16:40  Shot Put W40 (4) Pentathlon 
16:50  60 m Hurdles M75  [1st]
16:50  Long Jump W35 Pentathlon 
17:00  60 m Hurdles M70  [1st]
17:10  60 m Hurdles M65  [1st]
17:25  60 m Hurdles M60  [1st]
17:45  60 m Hurdles M55  [1st]
18:00  60 m Hurdles M50  [1st]
18:20  800 m W45 Pentathlon  [H]
18:28  Pentathlon W45 
18:30  800 m W50 Pentathlon  [H]
18:38  Pentathlon W50 
18:40  60 m Hurdles M45  [1st]
18:50  60 m Hurdles M40  [1st]
18:50  Long Jump W40 Pentathlon 
19:00  60 m Hurdles M35  [1st]
19:20  800 m W35 Pentathlon  [H]
19:28  Pentathlon W35 
19:30  200 m W85+  [F]
19:35  200 m W80  [F]
19:40  200 m W75  [F]
19:44  200 m W70  [F]
19:48  200 m W65  [F]
19:52  200 m W60  [F]
19:56  200 m W55  [F]
20:00  200 m W50  [F]
20:00  Triple Jump M40 
20:04  200 m W45  [F]
20:08  200 m W40  [F]
20:12  200 m W35  [F]
20:20  800 m W40 Pentathlon  [H]
20:28  Pentathlon W40 
20:30  200 m M90+  [F]
20:35  200 m M85  [F]
20:39  200 m M80  [F]
20:43  200 m M75  [F]
20:47  200 m M70  [F]
20:51  200 m M65  [F]
20:55  200 m M60  [F]
20:59  200 m M55  [F]
21:03  200 m M50  [F]
21:07  200 m M45  [F]
21:11  200 m M40  [F]
21:15  200 m M35  [F]
21:20  60 m Hurdles M85  [F]
21:25  60 m Hurdles M80  [F]
21:30  60 m Hurdles M75  [F]
21:35  60 m Hurdles M70  [F]
21:40  60 m Hurdles M65  [F]
21:45  60 m Hurdles M60  [F]
21:50  60 m Hurdles M55  [F]
21:55  60 m Hurdles M50  [F]
22:00  60 m Hurdles M45  [F]
22:05  60 m Hurdles M40  [F]
22:10  60 m Hurdles M35  [F]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (55) 46:32 Granziano Morotti ITA Grottammare, ITA 2010-10-24
WMA R (60) 46:23 Andrew Jamieson AUS Melbourne, AUS 2007-07-21
WMA R (65) 48:39 Andrew Jamieson AUS Melbourne, AUS 2012-05-19
 
 Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2023-03-31 16:44:48
10 km Walk M55-65 Final START: 2023-03-31 14:10 STARTED: 14:10:56
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Category Club/Country Mark Rank
1 48 3428 CARVAJAL ORTEGA Miguel Angel M55 Spain (ESP) 47:58 SB 1
2 25 1199 ANNETTS David M55 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 48:22 SB 2
3 23 607 BONNEAU Philippe M55 France (FRA) 48:52 SB < 3
4 8 3584 PERIAÑEZ GARCIA Miguel M60 Spain (ESP) 49:56 SB 1
5 58 308 MORENO MUNAR Rodrigo M55 Colombia (COL) 51:35 SB 4
6 51 2303 DE BRUIN Remco M55 Netherlands (NED) 52:32 SB < 5
7 38 4136 SWARTS David M55 United States of America (USA) 52:48 SB 6
8 52 665 GREAUME Jean-Marie M60 France (FRA) 52:56 SB < 2
9 18 1838 ALFIERI Edoardo M65 Italy (ITA) 54:18 SB 1
10 43 1108 SCHRÖTER Uwe M60 Germany (GER) 54:36 SB 3
11 27 656 GAUZE Francis M60 France (FRA) 54:58 SB 4
12 3 2437 BEHOUNEK Leszek M60 Poland (POL) 55:22 5
13 47 3564 MUÑOZ BELMONTE Jose M60 Spain (ESP) 55:38 SB 6
14 65 3612 RUATA MARTÍN Angel M65 Spain (ESP) 55:49 SB 2
15 33 3339 MALIK Ondrej M60 Slovak Republic (SVK) 56:04 SB 7
16 40 407 SMOLA Josef M55 Czech Republic (CZE) 56:10 SB 7
17 41 652 FLORENTIN Thierry M55 France (FRA) 56:18 SB 8
18 10 3383 ABADIAS PALACIN Luis M60 Spain (ESP) 56:22 SB 8
19 59 3630 SERNA LORENTE José M55 Spain (ESP) 56:36 SB 9
20 44 672 HAUMESSER Marc M60 France (FRA) 56:49 SB 9
21 37 1784 MURPHY Patrick M60 Ireland (IRL) 57:21 SB 10
22 6 2822 MOLSKI Stefan M60 Poland (POL) 58:00 11
23 16 806 BRETAG Hartmut M60 Germany (GER) 58:13 SB 12
24 22 3579 PEREZ ALBA Guillermo M55 Spain (ESP) 58:38 SB 10
25 28 2765 LUNIEWSKI Miroslaw M65 Poland (POL) 59:45 SB 3
26 5 3654 VELANDO CASTÁN Claudio M55 Spain (ESP) 59:59 SB < 11
27 13 3448 DIAZ GARCIA Juan Cristobal M60 Spain (ESP) 1:00:18 SB << 13
28 46 1998 PENOLAZZI Claudio M65 Italy (ITA) 1:00:36 SB ~ 4
29 36 3847 GORSHKOV Anatoliy M60 Ukraine (UKR) 1:00:48 SB 14
30 63 3870 MENSHYKOV Oleksii M60 Ukraine (UKR) 1:01:01 SB 15
31 11 1759 LASTE John M60 Ireland (IRL) 1:01:26 SB < 16
32 1 264 LAFLAMME Denis M65 Canada (CAN) 1:01:29 SB < 5
33 62 895 HAUGER Georg M65 Germany (GER) 1:01:55 SB 6
34 26 682 LABROUSSE Stéphane M60 France (FRA) 1:02:00 SB 17
35 30 2232 URBIKAS Aloyzas M60 Lithuania (LTU) 1:03:07 SB < 18
36 34 3064 TORŁOP Przemysław M55 Poland (POL) 1:03:42 SB 12
37 2 287 TARNAWSKI Janusz M60 Canada (CAN) 1:04:04 SB << 19
38 14 3860 KRASNIUKOV Valerii M60 Ukraine (UKR) 1:04:25 SB < 20
39 55 2054 VENTURIDEGLIESPOSTI Franco M65 Italy (ITA) 1:04:30 SB < 7
40 39 979 KRÜGER Reinhard M60 Germany (GER) 1:04:53 SB 21
41 21 2794 MAŁECKI Waldemar M65 Poland (POL) 1:05:44 8
42 67 2595 HARASINSKI Ryszard M65 Poland (POL) 1:06:17 9
43 9 2193 SAULGRIEZIS Ilmars M65 Latvia (LAT) 1:06:34 SB 10
44 31 1052 PAPST Ronald M60 Germany (GER) 1:06:52 SB 22
45 17 2734 KWITA Zbigniew M60 Poland (POL) 1:06:54 SB 23
46 66 844 EVERTZ Guenter M65 Germany (GER) 1:07:18 SB 11
47 15 597 BERNARD Vincent M60 France (FRA) 1:07:45 SB 24
48 60 377 NĚMEC Miloš M60 Czech Republic (CZE) 1:07:49 SB 25
49 53 3926 AUNAN Tommy M60 United States of America (USA) 1:08:15 26
50 20 1481 TORODE Ian M65 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 1:08:22 SB 12
51 64 3942 BLANCHARD Michael M60 United States of America (USA) 1:08:47 SB << 27
53 19 1059 PFLÄSTERER Klaus M60 Germany (GER) 1:10:04 SB 28
54 57 3955 CHELIUS Tim M65 United States of America (USA) 1:10:22 SB 13
55 35 1150 TOLLE Uwe M65 Germany (GER) 1:10:46 SB < 14
56 29 4057 LOGAN Bruce M55 United States of America (USA) 1:12:41 SB 13
57 45 567 VAKKURI Ilkka M65 Finland (FIN) 1:13:44 SB <~ 15
58 24 3096 WINCZEWSKI Piotr M55 Poland (POL) 1:27:28 SB 14
4 2142 ABOLINS Harijs M75 Latvia (LAT) 1:09:08 SB PK
7 3563 MUNICHA Miguel Angel M70 Spain (ESP) 1:06:03 SB PK
12 3134 ZAWADZKI Kazimierz M55 Poland (POL) DQ <<< TR54.7.1
32 777 APEL Eckart M60 Germany (GER) DNF
42 1338 HAWKINS Paul M65 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) DQ <<< TR54.7.1
49 3393 ARANDA FERNANDEZ Pedro Jose M65 Spain (ESP) DQ <<~ TR54.7.1
50 2027 SANSEVRINO Antonio M60 Italy (ITA) DQ <<~ TR54.7.1
56 2183 OREHOVS Vladimirs M70 Latvia (LAT) 1:05:13 SB PK
61 2914 PŁOSKOŃSKI Piotr M55 Poland (POL) DQ <<< TR54.7.1
54 310 GUTIERREZ BRENES Sergio Ant. M60 Costa Rica (CRC) DNS

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2023  API        0.1136019 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes