9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes:
2023-03-29 18:45:36
WM1000_75
1
1
0
Info:
BEFORE
LIVE
FINISHED
Choose the competition then the category
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
4x200X
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
8
km
CR
10
km
HMAR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
HJ_Pen
SP_Pen
LJ_Pen
800_Pen
60
200
400
800
1500
3000
60H
3000W
4x200
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
DT
HT
JT
6
km
CR
8
km
CR
10
km
W
PENT
60H_Pen
LJ_Pen
SP_Pen
HJ_Pen
1000_Pen
1000_Pen
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M70
M75+
DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY
07:57
Weight Throw M40 (15.880)
08:00
60 m Hurdles M60 Pentathlon
[H]
08:30
60 m W85+
[F]
08:34
60 m W80
[F]
08:38
60 m W75
[F]
08:40
Long Jump M60 Pentathlon
08:42
60 m W70
[F]
08:44
Long Jump M60 Pentathlon
08:46
60 m W65
[F]
08:50
60 m W60
[F]
08:54
60 m W55
[F]
08:58
60 m W50
[F]
09:00
Javelin Throw W55 (500)
09:00
Discus Throw M50 (1.5)
09:02
60 m W45
[F]
09:06
60 m W40
[F]
09:10
60 m W35
[F]
09:14
60 m M90+
[F]
09:18
60 m M85
[F]
09:22
60 m M80
[F]
09:26
60 m M75
[F]
09:30
60 m M70
[F]
09:34
60 m M65
[F]
09:38
60 m M60
[F]
09:42
60 m M55
[F]
09:46
60 m M50
[F]
09:50
60 m M45
[F]
09:54
60 m M40
[F]
09:58
60 m M35
[F]
10:00
10 km W+M
[F]
10:00
Pole Vault M35
10:10
Shot Put M60 (5) Pentathlon
10:11
Shot Put M60 (5) Pentathlon
10:15
800 m W60
[1st]
10:30
800 m W55
[1st]
10:30
Javelin Throw W60 (500)
10:40
60 m Hurdles M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
11:00
60 m Hurdles M70 Pentathlon
[H]
11:00
Discus Throw M55 (1.5)
11:20
800 m W50
[1st]
11:25
Long Jump M75+ Pentathlon
11:32
800 m W45
[1st]
11:45
Long Jump M70 Pentathlon
11:48
800 m W40
[1st]
11:50
High Jump M60 Pentathlon
11:55
High Jump M60 Pentathlon
12:00
Javelin Throw W65 (500)
12:05
800 m W35
[1st]
12:35
800 m M75
[1st]
12:55
Pole Vault M40
13:00
Discus Throw M65 (1)
13:05
60 m Hurdles M65 Pentathlon
[H]
13:08
Shot Put M75+ (4/3) Pentathlon
13:30
60 m Hurdles M55 Pentathlon
[H]
13:30
Javelin Throw W70 (500)
13:35
Shot Put M70 (4) Pentathlon
13:50
Long Jump M65 Pentathlon
14:00
800 m M70
[1st]
14:15
800 m M65
[1st]
14:25
Long Jump M55 Pentathlon
14:40
800 m M60
[1st]
15:00
Javelin Throw W75+ (400)
15:00
Discus Throw M70 (1)
15:00
Discus Throw M85+ (1)
15:15
High Jump M75+ Pentathlon
15:20
1000 m M60 Pentathlon
[H]
15:25
High Jump M70 Pentathlon
15:30
1000 m M60 Pentathlon
[H]
15:38
1000 m M60 Pentathlon
[H]
15:45
Pentathlon M60
15:50
800 m M55
[1st]
16:00
Shot Put M55 (6) Pentathlon
16:00
Triple Jump W35
16:00
Pole Vault M45
16:10
800 m M50
[1st]
16:10
Shot Put M65 (5) Pentathlon
16:40
800 m M45
[1st]
16:45
Discus Throw M75 (1)
16:45
Discus Throw M80 (1)
17:20
800 m M40
[1st]
17:40
800 m M35
[1st]
17:45
Triple Jump W40
18:00
1000 m M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
18:00
Weight Throw M35 (15.880)
18:10
1000 m M75+ Pentathlon
[H]
18:15
High Jump M65 Pentathlon
18:20
Pentathlon M75+
18:30
1000 m M70 Pentathlon
[H]
18:30
High Jump M55 Pentathlon
18:45
Pentathlon M70
19:15
Triple Jump W45
19:15
Weight Throw M45 (15.880)
21:30
1000 m M65 Pentathlon
[H]
21:38
1000 m M65 Pentathlon
[H]
21:42
Pentathlon M65
21:45
1000 m M55 Pentathlon
[H]
21:53
1000 m M55 Pentathlon
[H]
21:55
Pentathlon M55
Heat 1
Heat 2
Summary
Last Changes:
2023-03-29 18:45:36
1000 m M75+ Pentathlon Heat 1
START: 2023-03-29
18:00
STARTED:
18:12:39
Pos
Lane
Bib
Athlete
Category
Club/Country
Mark
Points
Rank
1
9
3717
JONSON Åke
M80
Sweden (SWE)
4:20.72
702
1
✔
2
8
3477
GARCIA CARBAJO Manuel
M80
Spain (ESP)
4:51.11
510
2
✔
3
10
3689
BÄCK Nils
M80
Sweden (SWE)
5:04.63
434
3
✔
4
7
3846
FAICHAK Ivan
M80
Ukraine (UKR)
5:51.72
213
4
✔
5
5
2392
SKRAMSTAD Knut Henrik
M85
Norway (NOR)
6:22.93
220
1
✔
6
4
124
MIEKAUTSCH Hans
M85
Austria (AUT)
6:42.12
155
2
✔
7
3
531
MAKKONEN Paulus
M85
Finland (FIN)
6:43.65
150
3
✔
8
6
2177
MANKOVSKIS Janis
M80
Latvia (LAT)
6:47.32
47
5
✔
9
2
4096
PAULEN Robert
M85
United States of America (USA)
6:50.18
131
4
✔
1
2380
JOHANSEN John Arve
M85
Norway (NOR)
DNF
✔
© by Pilar 2013-2023
API
0.1239262 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes