WMACI2023 9. World Masters Athletics Indoor Championships
TORUŃ (POL), March 26 - April 1, 2023
Refresh OFF
Last Changes: 2023-03-30 19:21:54
MSP_65 0 3 0
Info: BEFORE LIVE FINISHED Choose the competition then the category

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 4x200X HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 8kmCR 10km HMAR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen HJ_Pen SP_Pen LJ_Pen 800_Pen

60 200 400 800 1500 3000 60H 3000W 4x200 HJ PV LJ TJ SP WT DT HT JT 6kmCR 8kmCR 10kmW PENT 60H_Pen LJ_Pen SP_Pen HJ_Pen 1000_Pen
  SP    M35   M40   M45   M50   M55   M60   M65   M70   M75   M80   M85   M90+ 

DAY 1
2023-03-26
DAY 2
2023-03-27
DAY 3
2023-03-28
DAY 4
2023-03-29
DAY 5
2023-03-30
DAY 6
2023-03-31
DAY 7
2023-04-01
MEDAL
TABLE
MEDAL
CEREMONY


07:40  Shot Put M90+ (3) 
08:00  60 m Hurdles M50 Pentathlon  [H]
08:25  200 m W65  [1st]
08:30  Shot Put M80 (3) 
08:40  Long Jump M50 Pentathlon 
08:45  Shot Put M85 (3) 
08:50  200 m W60  [1st]
09:15  200 m W55  [1st]
09:30  Pole Vault M60 
09:45  60 m Hurdles M45 Pentathlon  [H]
10:00  Hammer Throw W50 (3) 
10:00  Discus Throw M35 (2) 
10:05  60 m Hurdles M40 Pentathlon  [H]
10:20  200 m W50  [1st]
10:20  Long Jump M45 Pentathlon 
10:35  Shot Put M50 (6) Pentathlon 
10:42  Long Jump M40 Pentathlon 
10:45  200 m W45  [1st]
11:15  200 m W40  [1st]
11:30  Discus Throw M40 (2) 
11:40  200 m M75  [1st]
11:45  Hammer Throw W45 (4) 
12:00  200 m M70  [1st]
12:00  Triple Jump W55 
12:00  Shot Put M70 (4) 
12:05  Shot Put M45 (7.26) Pentathlon 
12:20  High Jump M50 Pentathlon 
12:20  High Jump M50 Pentathlon 
12:25  200 m M65  [1st]
12:40  Triple Jump W75+ 
13:00  Shot Put M40 (7.26) Pentathlon 
13:00  Discus Throw M45 (2) 
13:00  Pole Vault M55 
13:05  200 m M60  [1st]
13:15  Hammer Throw W40 (4) 
14:00  60 m Hurdles M35 Pentathlon  [H]
14:00  Shot Put M75 (4) 
14:10  Triple Jump W70 
14:15  200 m M55  [1st]
14:30  Discus Throw M60 (1) 
14:35  Hammer Throw W35 (4) 
14:41  Long Jump M35 Pentathlon 
15:00  1000 m M50 Pentathlon  [H]
15:00  High Jump M45 Pentathlon 
15:00  High Jump M40 Pentathlon 
15:00  Weight Throw M50 (11.340) 
15:08  1000 m M50 Pentathlon  [H]
15:14  Pentathlon M50 
15:20  200 m M50  [1st]
15:20  Triple Jump W65 
15:55  200 m M45  [1st]
16:15  Triple Jump W60 
16:35  200 m M40  [1st]
16:35  Shot Put M35 (7.26) Pentathlon 
16:45  Weight Throw M55 (11.340) 
17:00  Pole Vault M50 
17:15  200 m M35  [1st]
17:45  Triple Jump W50 
17:50  1000 m M45 Pentathlon  [H]
17:55  High Jump M35 Pentathlon 
17:57  1000 m M45 Pentathlon  [H]
18:00  Shot Put M65 (5) 
18:05  800 m W80+  [F]
18:10  800 m W75  [F]
18:31  Pentathlon M45 
18:40  1000 m M40 Pentathlon  [H]
18:50  1000 m M40 Pentathlon  [H]
18:56  Pentathlon M40 
19:00  800 m W70  [F]
19:08  800 m W65  [F]
19:16  800 m W60  [F]
19:24  800 m W55  [F]
19:32  800 m W50  [F]
19:40  800 m W45  [F]
19:47  800 m W40  [F]
19:54  800 m W35  [F]
20:02  800 m M85+  [F]
20:12  800 m M80  [F]
20:20  800 m M75  [F]
20:28  800 m M70  [F]
20:36  800 m M65  [F]
20:44  800 m M60  [F]
20:52  800 m M55  [F]
21:00  800 m M50  [F]
21:15  1000 m M35 Pentathlon  [H]
21:21  Pentathlon M35 
21:25  800 m M45  [F]
21:32  800 m M40  [F]
21:40  800 m M35  [F]
EVENT RECORDS
WMA R (65) 15.83 Quenton Torbert USA Colorado Springs, USA 2017-02-05
 
 Final  Summary

Last Changes: 2023-03-30 19:21:54
Shot Put M65 (5) Final START: 2023-03-30 18:00 END: 19:00:00
Pos Order Bib Athlete Category Club/Country I II III IV V VI Mark Rank
1 7 3140 ZGLENICKI Ryszard M65 Poland (POL) x 13.85 13.87 x 13.46 13.54 13.87 SB 1
2 17 362 KONČICKÝ Vladislav M65 Czech Republic (CZE) 13.58 13.86 13.75 13.65 13.77 13.84 13.86 2
3 6 3373 PRSTEC Miro M65 Slovenia (SLO) 12.45 13.35 13.18 x x x 13.35 3
4 3 116 KASPAR Günter M65 Austria (AUT) 12.65 12.61 12.46 x 12.45 12.51 12.65 4
5 22 3012 STRELCZUK Wojciech M65 Poland (POL) 11.94 11.67 x 12.16 11.97 11.81 12.16 5
6 11 2840 NAPIÓRKOWSKI Zbigniew M65 Poland (POL) 11.19 11.49 11.48 11.83 11.93 x 11.93 6
7 9 3864 LAHUNOV Mykhailo M65 Ukraine (UKR) 11.20 10.81 11.89 11.67 11.65 11.73 11.89 7
8 14 2517 DRĄŻKOWSKI Mariusz M65 Poland (POL) 11.36 11.42 11.60 x x 11.40 11.60 8
9 10 1957 LOCATI Lorenzo M65 Italy (ITA) 11.15 11.18 x 11.18 9
10 8 2374 GREIFF Lars M65 Norway (NOR) 10.64 10.46 10.87 10.87 10
11 12 2523 DUBER Jerzy M65 Poland (POL) 10.57 10.85 10.61 10.85 11
12 21 2367 ANDERSEN Frank M65 Norway (NOR) x 10.37 10.83 10.83 12
13 20 107 GEIGER Heinrich M65 Austria (AUT) 10.82 10.69 x 10.82 13
14 13 3748 RUUS Åke M65 Sweden (SWE) 10.29 10.32 10.51 10.51 14
15 5 408 SOLAR Jirí M65 Czech Republic (CZE) 10.29 x x 10.29 15
16 18 3842 BROVKO Oleksandr M65 Ukraine (UKR) 9.78 x 9.66 9.78 16
17 2 2650 KAZMIERCZAK Marian M65 Poland (POL) 9.01 9.25 9.15 9.25 17
18 15 1223 BIRKETT John M65 Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GBR) 8.68 8.48 8.27 8.68 18
19 4 112 HEIDINGER Wolfram M65 Austria (AUT) 7.21 6.75 6.79 7.21 19
1 2811 MIELCAREK Błażej M65 Poland (POL) DNS
16 2750 LIS Czeslaw M65 Poland (POL) DNS
19 2039 SOFFIENTINI Virginio M65 Italy (ITA) DNS

Domtel-Sport © by Pilar 2013-2023  API        0.097991 s.| Mem: 1.25 megabytes